General Information


Name of the Company : Ajcon Global Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 511692, AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
General information [Abstract]
Name of the companyAjcon Global Services Limited
Scrip code511692
Corporate identity numberL74140MH1986PLC041941
Address of registered office of company101 SAMARTH LT P NKOTNIS RD MAHIM (W) MUMABI - 400016.
Permanent account number of entityAABCA1950B
Name of the scripAJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD.
Class of securityEquity shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Reason for additional filling
Whether company has more than one class of shares or securitiesNo
Whether company is SMENo
Date of report30-6-2015

Disclosure of shareholding pattern


Name of the Company : Ajcon Global Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 511692, AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on shareholding patternNotes
Partly paid-up shares
IDDescription partly paid-up sharesNumber of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Outstanding convertible securities
IDDescription of outstanding convertible securitiesNumber of outstanding securitiesAs a percentage of total number of outstanding convertible securitiesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of the convertible securities
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Warrants
IDDescription of warrantsNumber of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of warrants
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Total paid-up capital of the company assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities6116200


Disclosure of fully paid-up shares


Name of the Company : Ajcon Global Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 511692, AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on fully paid-up sharesNotes
Category code Total Shareholding as a percentage of total number of sharesShares pledged or otherwise encumbered
Number of shareholders Total number of sharesNumber of shares held in dematerialised formAs a percentage of (A+B) As a percentage of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a percentage
(I)(II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(VII)(VIII)(IX)= (VIII)/(IV)*100
(A)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals or Hindu undivided family82444900244490039.9739.97
(b)Central government or State government(s)
(c)Bodies corporate81690200169020027.6327.63
(d)Financial institutions or banks
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (A) (1)164135100413510067.6167.61
(2)Foreign
(a)Non-resident individuals or foreign individuals
(b)Bodies corporate
(c)Institutions
(d)Qualified foreign investor
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub-Total (A) (2)
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2)164135100413510067.6167.61
(B)Public Shareholding
(1)Institutions
(a)Mutual funds or UTI25210000.850.85
(b)Financial institutions or banks
(c)Central government or State government(s)
(d)Venture capital funds
(e)Insurance companies
(f)Foreign institutional investors
(g)Foreign venture capital investors
(h)Qualified foreign investor
(k)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (B) (1)25210000.850.85
(2)Non-Institutions
(a)Bodies corporate415588215569219.149.14
(b)Individuals
iIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs one lakh361596029355627815.715.7
iiIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs one lakh183981362941366.516.51
(c)Qualified foreign investor
(d)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
1Non-Institutions Shareholders 1NRI11635036500.10.1
2Non-Institutions Shareholders 2Clearing Members3540054000.090.09
Total Others141175090500.190.19
Sub-total (B) (2)36881929000141638531.5431.54
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2)36901981100141638532.3932.39
TOTAL (A)+(B)370661162005551485100100
(C)Shares held by custodians and against which depository receipts have been issued
(1)Promoter and promoter group
(2)Public
Total Shares held by Custodians (C)
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C)370661162005551485100


(I) (b) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group


Name of the Company : Ajcon Global Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 511692, AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on securities belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"Notes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldEncumbered ShareDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholderNumber of the shares heldAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C)Encumbered - number of sharesAs a percentageAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C) of clause (I)(a)Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)=(V)/(III)*100(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)(X)(XI)(XII)
1Ashok Manikchand Ajmera ( Two Folio)75000012.2612.26
2Pragati Ashok Ajmera5000008.188.18
3Ankit Ajmera 3869006.336.33
4Anuj Ajmera3850006.296.29
5Pallavi Ajmera 2000003.273.27
6Shikha Ajmera 2000003.273.27
7Ajcon Consultants Pvt. Ltd.71990011.7711.77
8Ajcon Communications Pvt. Ltd.3000004.914.91
9Ajcon Infra Projects Pvt. Ltd.2832004.634.63
10Abhinandan Ajmera 150000.250.25
11Dhakad Metals Pvt. Ltd.600000.980.98
12Ashalata Bedre80000.130.13
13RHJ Industries Pvt. Ltd.400000.650.65
14Pride Shelters Pvt. Ltd.1488002.432.43
15Goodmorning Investrade Pvt. Ltd.1363002.232.23
16Heartbeat Communications Pvt. Ltd.20000.030.03
Total413510067.6167.61


(I) (c) (i) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares


Name of the Company : Ajcon Global Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 511692, AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD., Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than one percentage of the total number of sharesNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares held Shares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above}Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1DB Corp Ltd3000004.914.91
2Revoke Exports Pvt Ltd814951.331.33
3Rhyme Tradinvest Pvt Ltd725231.191.19
4Beetal Trading Pvt Ltd623401.021.02
Total5163588.448.44